Accident SIAI-Marchetti SF.260B/MT ? , Tuesday 24 September 1974
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 September 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F260 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti SF.260B/MT ?
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Uttaradit province -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"single-engined a/c" (military) crashed into a wall before take-off from airstrip. Three injured.

Sources:

Thai Aviation