Accident Cessna O-1 , Friday 16 July 1971
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 July 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna O-1
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mueang district -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into tree during emergency landing. One killed and one seriously injured.

Sources:

Thai Aviation