Incident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic D-MJHD, Sunday 25 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 July 2021
Time:c. 14:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MJHD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Grube Airfield (EDHB), Ostholstein -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Grube Airfield (EDHB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic overshot the runway at Grube Airfield (EDHB), Ostholstein, and came to rest in a field near a highway.
Both occupants remained unhurt and the ultralight sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.nordschleswiger.dk/de/suedschleswig/b501-nur-knapp-verfehlt-ultraleichtflugzeug-schiesst-ueber-landebahn-hinaus
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DMJHD/history/20210725/1209Z/EDHB/EDHB