Incident Antonov An-2 , Tuesday 27 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Mangystau steppe -   Kazakhstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Beineu
Destination airport:Aktua International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ambulance plane made an emergency landing on the Mangystau steppe due to adverse weather conditions.

Sources:

https://kaztag.kz/ru/news/samolet-prizemlilsya-v-stepi-mangistau-na-bortu-nakhodilas-zhenshchina-s-infarktom
https://news.mail.ru/incident/47271476/