Incident Piper PA-34 Seneca XA-RTO, Wednesday 17 June 1992
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 June 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:Aero Sudpacifico
Registration: XA-RTO
MSN: 34-7250214
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Guadalajara Airport (GDL) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Guadalajara Airport (GDL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At the time of landing, the pilot did not lower the landing gear and the aircraft landed gear-up on the asphalt of the runway.

Sources:

Martin Lopez Cervantes