Incident Raptor Aircraft Raptor N352TD, Friday 6 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 6 August 2021
Time:06:55 LT
Type:Raptor Aircraft Raptor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N352TD
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Fairmont, NE -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manhattan Municipal Airport, KS (MHK/KMHK)
Destination airport:Grand Island-Central Nebraska Regional Airport, NE (GRI/KGRI)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the Raptor Aircraft Raptor prototype force landed to cornfield terrain near Fairmont, Nebraska.
The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.1011now.com/2021/08/06/pilot-walks-away-experimental-plane-crash-fillmore-county/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N352TD/history/20210806/1122Z/KMHK/L%2040.62667%20-97.67139/tracklog
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:7609939024368::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:09-AUG-21,PETER+J+MULLER

Investor
http://raptor-aircraft.com/