Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion D-ESAY, Wednesday 21 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 July 2021
Time:11:47 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ESAY
MSN: P21000629
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Juist Airfield (JUI/EDWJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dortmund Airport (DTM/EDLW)
Destination airport:Juist Airfield (JUI/EDWJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion sustained substantial damage in a hard landing accident at Juist. The occupants were not injured.
The nose landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

Private
https://www.facebook.com/groups/iFlyafrica/posts/10158223076898015/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-esay#287ca2bd

Images:

Private