Incident Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III EC-BJE, Sunday 15 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-BJE
MSN: MA-75
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Souaken, Douar Darbala, Larache -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck an embankment, causing serious damage. Any occupants had left the scene as the aircraft was found abandoned.

Sources:

https://www.yabiladi.com/articles/details/113453/crash-d-un-petit-avion-pres.html

Media: