Incident Bell 206B JetRanger II N874M, Monday 16 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 August 2021
Time:10:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Anastasia Mosquito Control District
Registration: N874M
MSN: 4569
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St. Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The helicopter struck a tree with the main rotor during mosquito spraying and it landed on a golf course.

Sources:

https://www.news4jax.com/news/local/2021/08/16/st-johns-county-helo-makes-emergency-landing-on-golf-course/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:7781448406826::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:17-AUG-21,BELL
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N874M