Incident Cessna 402C Businessliner LV-MZN, Saturday 21 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 August 2021
Time:c. 13:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402C Businessliner
Owner/operator:Grupo Vicentín SAIC
Registration: LV-MZN
MSN: 402C0219
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeropuerto Internacional Rosario Islas Malvinas -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:Rosario-Islas Malvinas International Airport, SF (ROS/SAAR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed at Rosario airport and suffered minimal damage in its right landing gear. JST investigates.

Sources:

JST Tweet:
https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1429112586361085957

Photos of the damage:
https://twitter.com/AnacNefasta/status/1429828725055672324