Incident Piper PA-34 Seneca II PR-IAA, Sunday 8 August 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-IAA
MSN: 34-7870180
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chapadao do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Confiscated by Brazilian law enforcement officers. The airplane had crashed nose down under unknown circumstances.

Sources:

https://www.perfilnews.com.br/aviao-apreendido-em-chapadao-do-sul-seria-desmontado-e-levado-para-cuiaba/