Accident Piper PA-34 Seneca PT-EEO, Friday 16 March 1984
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 March 1984
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-EEO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Campo de Marte, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in residential area after right engine failure after take-off. Pilot and 11 others injured. 12 houses damaged.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 17 March 1984, p16