Accident Piper PA-25 Pawnee , Monday 20 September 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Teapa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Teapa on a banana plantation. The pilot sustained minor injuries. The airplane was destroyed

Sources:

https://ahoranoticias.com.mx/cae-avioneta-en-teapa/
https://www.xevt.com/policiaca/se-desploma-avioneta-en-teapa/173906