Incident airplane YV-..., Monday 19 July 1965
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 July 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: YV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Havana -   Cuba
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor particular crashed on landing. Max Margaugh of maquinaria petrolifera Maracaibo unhurt.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 20 July 1965, p13