Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft V35TC Bonanza HB-EFH, Tuesday 28 September 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 September 2021
Time:c. 16:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Christian Charity Flyers
Registration: HB-EFH
MSN: D-8072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tirana-Rinas Airport (TIA/LATI) -   Albania
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Portorož Airport (POW/LJPZ)
Destination airport:Tirana-Rinas Airport (TIA/LATI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft V35TC Bonanza experienced a landing gear failure and made a gear up landing at Tirana-Rinas Airport (TIA/LATI).
The four occupants escaped unhurt and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Registration HB-EFH was cancelled 29sep22 by the FOCA

Sources:

https://albaniandailynews.com/news/rinas-airplane-ends-up-outside-runway-after-tires-failure
https://www.gazetatema.net/2021/09/28/tia-sqaron-incidentin-ne-rinas-avioni-me-pasagjere-zvicerane-pesoi-avari-ne-sistemin-e-rrotave/
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/HBEFH

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/57820_1629214778.jpg (photo)

Location