Incident Socata TBM700/850 ? , Sunday 3 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 October 2021
Time:
Type:Socata TBM700/850 ?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Machiques de Perijá, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A destroyed single engined (P&W PT-6 powered) turbine aircraft was found on an illegal landing strip in Machiques de Perijá, Zulia. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://today.in-24.com/News/411304.html

Media: