Incident Pilatus PC-12/47 N868PE, Sunday 3 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 October 2021
Time:23:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47
Owner/operator:Classic NA LLC
Registration: N868PE
MSN: 868
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Salt Lake City International Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Salt Lake City International Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was taxiing for takeoff and struck a cement guard light box and taxiway edge lights at Salt Lake City Airport, Utah.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:7076863061229::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:04-OCT-21,PILATUS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=868PE