Accident Beechcraft B55 Baron N55JX, Monday 4 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 October 2021
Time:19:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:DLS Holdings Inc
Registration: N55JX
MSN: TC-1243
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vallecillo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lancaster Regional Airport, TX (KLNC)
Destination airport:Monterrey-Aeropuerto Del Norte (NTR/MMAN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron crashed under unknown circumstances in Vallecillo, Mexico and was destroyed by fire.
Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.tvazteca.com/aztecanoticias/avioneta-vallecillo-nuevo-leon-eb
https://www.infobae.com/america/mexico/2021/10/05/se-estrello-una-avioneta-en-el-municipio-de-vallecillo-en-nuevo-leon/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=55JX
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N55JX
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a6fdf0&lat=26.912&lon=-99.928&zoom=9.4&showTrace=2021-10-05&leg=1
https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/55a712a72e633d4c67ccc3ec4a9f5159ee0c6922 (photo)

Media: