Incident Air Tractor AT-401B ZP-BTA, Wednesday 6 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 October 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-401B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BTA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cerro La Gloria, Eusebio Ayala -   Paraguay
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in a field upside down in Cerro La Gloria, Eusebio Ayala. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2021/10/06/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-en-eusebio-ayala/