Accident Embraer EMB-710C Carioca PT-NTM, Wednesday 6 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 October 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-710C Carioca
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-NTM
MSN: 710254
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alto Alegre, RR -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot died in the crash of an airplane in the garimpo airstrip "Pista do Jeremias".

Sources:

https://folhabv.com.br/noticia/CIDADES/Interior/Piloto-morre-em-queda-de-aviao-em-regiao-de-garimpo/80449
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2021/10/piloto-morre-em-queda-de-aviao-em.html?m=1
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6474952 (picture)