Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D XB-AUA, Saturday 16 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 October 2021
Time:c. 12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-AUA
MSN: 25-7405810
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near San Luis de la Paz -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D crashed in a field near San Luis de la Paz and came to rest inverted.
The pilot sustained injuries.

Sources:

https://periodicocorreo.com.mx/cae-avioneta-en-parcelas-de-san-luis-de-la-paz-se-registra-un-lesionado/

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Piper-PA-25-Pawnee/5064243/L (photo)

Media: