Incident McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle , Thursday 21 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 October 2021
Time:c. 10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle
Owner/operator:US Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kadena Air Base (DNA/RODN) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An emergency landing of USAF F-15 at Kadena Air Base, Okinawa, Japan is reported. ARFF vehicles attended the scene.

Sources:

https://www3.nhk.or.jp/lnews/okinawa/20211021/5090015997.html