Incident Beechcraft 300 Super King Air N141SM, Thursday 28 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 October 2021
Time:21:58 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 300 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Aero Pesca LLC
Registration: N141SM
MSN: FA-23
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Victoria, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Midland International Air and Space Port, TX (MAF/KMAF)
Destination airport:Victoria Regional Airport, TX (VCT/KVCT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beech 300 Super King Air, N141SM, declared an emergency due to engine issues. After landing it was discovered that the right engine cowling was missing.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N141SM/history/20211028/2100Z/KMAF/KVCT