Accident Bell 206B JetRanger II GNBV-7430, Wednesday 3 November 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 November 2021
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Guardia Nacional Bolivariana (GNB)
Registration: GNBV-7430
MSN: 1304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa Cruz, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Venezuelan military helicopter crashed around noon after a fuel pump failure occurred. No fatalities were reported.

Sources:

https://ultimasnoticias.com.ve/noticias/sucesos/helicoptero-de-la-gnb-se-precipito-en-zulia/
http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/b206.php
ex.N59503.