Accident North American AT-6B Texan (T-6) 1450, Saturday 29 June 1957
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 June 1957
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6B Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1450
MSN: 84-7639
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ipameri, GO -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ipameri Airport, GO
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"1450" crashed while overflying the city. Instructor 2°Ten Avisoides Ceva (Campo dos Afonsos) and passenger Valter Ceva.

Sources:

Globo 1 JUL 1957, p14