Accident Comp Air 7SLX PR-ZFO, Friday 12 November 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 November 2021
Time:18:49 UTC
Type:Comp Air 7SLX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-ZFO
MSN: 17265-SL
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Farm in rural area of Palmeiras de Goias , Góias -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Unknown
Destination airport:Unknown
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A plane crashed on a farm near the GO-050 highway, in the rural area of Palmeiras de Goiás. Two occupants had injuries and were rescued by the Fire Department and then taken to the Municipal Hospital.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/go/goias/noticia/2021/11/12/aviao-cai-em-goias.ghtml
https://www.metropoles.com/brasil/go-aviao-fica-destruido-apos-cair-de-cabeca-para-baixo-veja-video
https://www.juruaonline.com.br/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-zona-rural-de-goias/

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PR-ZFO&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

Media: