Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m RP+AX, Wednesday 10 April 1940
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 April 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:4./KGzbV 106 Luftwaffe
Registration: RP+AX
MSN: 6458
Fatalities:Fatalities: 14 / Occupants: 14
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skagerak -   Norway
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into the Skagerak waters. All three crew members and eleven passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/need-help-with-ju52.52244/