Incident Quicksilver MX-2 Sprint Top-R582L JR1347, Sunday 7 November 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 November 2021
Time:13:05 LT
Type:Quicksilver MX-2 Sprint Top-R582L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JR1347
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yamaguchi city temporal site, Yamaguchi prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Yamaguchi city temporal site
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing just after takeoff. The occupant received serious injuries including right femoral fracture.

Sources:

https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2305