Accident Unknown x2 , Friday 19 November 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 November 2021
Time:
Type:Unknown x2
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to Venezuela's FANB Strategic Operational Commander's Twitter account, two "TANCOL" (terrorists, armed, drug traffickers of Colombia) aircraft were neutralized after turning off their transponders and illegally entering Venezuelan airspace to land on clandestine airstrips in attempts to conduct narcotrafficking.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/dhernandezlarez/status/1461809709288247296
https://www.laiguana.tv/articulos/988665-fanb-neutralizo-aviones-tancol-cocaina-colombia/