Accident airplane N...., Tuesday 9 July 1963
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 July 1963
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mulege Airport, B.C. -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned. Registration given as "N-5489-D". George Tryssen, Charles Harold and two others.

Sources:

El Informador 10 JUL 1963, p6A