Accident airplane CC-..., Sunday 7 June 1964
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 June 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Callao/Lima -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lima Int'l Airport, Peru
Destination airport:Arica, Chile
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chilean airplane crashed into industral area at port of Callao shortly after take-off. Roberto and Andrés Eyzaguirre.

Sources:

El Informador 8 June 1964, p2A