Serious incident ATR 72-600 (72-212A) PK-GJR, Friday 19 November 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 November 2021
Time:06:14 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-600 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Citilink Indonesia
Registration: PK-GJR
MSN: 1422
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Ende-H. Hasan Aroeboesman Airport (ENE/WATE) -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Jakarta-Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport (HLP/WIHH)
Destination airport:Ende-H. Hasan Aroeboesman Airport (ENE/WATE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Citilink Indonesia flight QG1215, an ATR 72-600, struck the airport fence while on short final to runway 27 at Ende Airport, Indonesia. The aircraft touched down and taxied to the apron.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/serious-incident-to-the-atr-72-registered-pk-gjr-operated-by-citilink-indonesia-on-19-11-2021-at-ende/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/pk-gjr#29e8d36e