Accident Cessna A185F Skywagon ZP-TOU, Friday 3 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 December 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A185F Skywagon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-TOU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Boquerón -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna A185F Skywagon crashed under unknown circumstances in Boquerón.
All three occupants died in the crash.
The woman who died in the plane crash was identified as Heike Stefanie Schroder Wiens, a 26-year-old Paraguayan.
The aircraft was in charge of pilot Paul Andrew Rust, 32, domiciled in Salto del Guairá, Department of Canindeyú, who was accompanied by Keath Gwin Killebrew, of legal age, both Americans, who also lost their lives in the act.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2021/12/03/quienes-son-los-estadounidenses-fallecidos-en-accidente-aereo-del-chaco/
https://npy.com.py/2021/12/tragico-caida-de-avioneta-en-el-chaco-deja-tres-fallecidos/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/65896_1554650903.jpg (photo)
https://www.ultimahora.com/policia-identifica-mujer-fallecida-accidente-aereo-mariscal-estigarribia-n2974987.html