Accident AutoGyro MTOSport ? unreg., Thursday 2 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 December 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AutoGyro MTOSport ?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Poldat, Awaran, Balochistan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Karachi
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A gyrocopter crashed under unknown circumstances near Poldat, Awaran, Balochistan. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.geo.tv/latest/385970-pilots-body-wreckage-found-three-days-after-gyrocopter-went-missing-in-balochistan
https://www.incpak.com/national/missing-pilot-qazi-ajmal-body-recovered-in-balochistan/
https://www.youtube.com/user/qazibrother/videos
https://mmnews.tv/body-of-missing-instructor-pilot-found-after-three-days/