Accident Bristol Beaufort VIII A9-615, Sunday 2 July 1944
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 July 1944
Time:c.
Type:Bristol Beaufort VIII
Owner/operator:1 AD RAAF
Registration: A9-615
MSN: -
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Tumut, New South Wales -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF ???
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Beaufort A9-615: carried out a crash landing near Tumut, New South Wales, Australia.
The aircraft was stripped of spares and scrapped in 1945

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a9g.htm
No. 1 Aircraft Depot RAAF - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tumut