Incident Bristol Beaufort VIII A9-634, Saturday 25 November 1944
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 November 1944
Time:c.
Type:Bristol Beaufort VIII
Owner/operator:6 Sqn RAAF
Registration: A9-634
MSN: -
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:north of Dobodura, Northern -   Papua New Guinea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Beaufort A9-634, crashed north of Dobodura, Northern Province, Papua New Guinea on 25th November 1944.
The aircraft was stripped of spares ,and scrapped in 1945

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a9g.htm
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Girua_Airport
https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Dobodura,+Papua+New+Guinea/@-8.137935,147.8774129,10.5z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x68fd4aac0553046f:0xa6e38ba254fe2774!8m2!3d-8.766667!4d148.366667
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/No._6_Squadron_RAAF