Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee JY-ACZ, unk. date 2018
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Royal Jordanian Air Academy (RJAA)
Registration: JY-ACZ
MSN: 28-24015
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amman-Marka (OJAM) -   Jordan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ/OJAM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee JY-ACZ: Written off (damaged beyond repair) in an accident. Details not yet known. Airframe repaired to static display standard, and photographed as a "gate guardian" at Amman-Marka (OJAM) Jordan on 15 June 2019 (see link #2)

Sources:

1. http://www.brugier.com/textes/txt/jy-aaa.txt
2. https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9427298