Accident Air Tractor AT-30. , Sunday 12 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 December 2021
Time:c. 07:30
Type:Air Tractor AT-30.
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laguna de Ámela, Tecomán -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air Tractor AT-30. (300/301/302) crashed in Laguna de Ámela, Tecomán, after a technical malfunction.
The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://diariodecolima.com/noticias/detalle/2021-12-12-se-desploma-avioneta-fumigadora-en-tecomn-
https://www.colimanoticias.com/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-cecas-de-la-laguna-de-amela/