Accident twin , Monday 13 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 December 2021
Time:
Type:twin
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to Venezuela's FANB Strategic Operational Commander's Twitter account, a "TANCOL" (terrorists, armed, drug traffickers of Colombia) aircraft was neutralized by the military on a clandestine airstrip.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/dhernandezlarez/status/1470415709998129153
http://radiomundial.com.ve/neutralizada-aeronave-tancol-en-territorio-venezolano/

Media: