Accident Cessna 152 RP-C8202, Wednesday 15 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 December 2021
Time:c. 09:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:FAST Aviation Academy Inc
Registration: RP-C8202
MSN: 15282120
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sitio Paradise, Barangay Telbang, Alaminos City, Pangasinan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lingayen Airport (RPUG)
Destination airport:Lingayen Airport (RPUG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 crashed under under unknown circumstances is a fish pond in Sitio Paradise, Barangay Telbang, Alaminos City, Pangasinan, and was destroyed.
The instructor pilot died in the crash and the trainee pilot was slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.pna.gov.ph/articles/1162796
https://www.rappler.com/nation/alaminos-city-plane-crash-december-15-2021/
https://mb.com.ph/2021/12/15/2-seater-aircraft-crashes-in-pangasinan-pilot-killed/
https://news.abs-cbn.com/news/12/15/21/pilot-dead-after-training-plane-crashes-in-pangasinan
https://www.manilatimes.net/2021/12/15/news/1-dead-as-training-plane-crashes-in-pangasinan/1826036
https://mb.com.ph/2021/12/15/pilot-of-an-aviation-school-dies-student-injured-in-pangasinan-plane-crash/