Incident Grumman GA-7 Cougar N755GA, Wednesday 15 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 December 2021
Time:13:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GA7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman GA-7 Cougar
Owner/operator:Fly Quest Aviation LLC
Registration: N755GA
MSN: GA7-0046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:French Valley Airport (RBK), CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Destination airport:French Valley Airport, CA (RBK/F70)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft during landing, the nose gear collapsed and incurred a propeller strike. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://myvalleynews.com/blog/2021/12/15/twin-engine-aircraft-damaged-during-hard-landing-at-french-valley-airport/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:25771939408569::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:16-DEC-21,GRUMMAN+AMERICAN
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=755GA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N755GA/history/20211215/2120Z/KCNO/L%2033.64972%20-117.24500
https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/000/919/919893.jpg (photo)