Accident FFVS J 22A 22.235, Friday 5 July 1946
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 July 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ff22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFVS J 22A
Owner/operator:Svenska Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 22.235
MSN: 22.135
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:8 km O Dalby (Värmland) -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ground collision, struck rising terrain. Bad weather, flying low, probably avoinding thunderclouds. Pilot killed.
Mark: F10 yellow E.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier