Incident Cessna 680A Citation Latitude N684QS, Wednesday 29 December 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 December 2021
Time:19:26 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C680 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 680A Citation Latitude
Owner/operator:NetJets Aviation
Registration: N684QS
MSN: 680A-0215
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Palm Coast-Flagler County Airport, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Providence-Theodore Francis Greene State Airport, RI (PVD/KPVD)
Destination airport:Palm Coast-Flagler County Airport, FL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 680A Citation Latitude struck a deer while landing runway 29 at Palm Coast, resulting in damage to the wings and flaps.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N684QS/history/20211229/2134Z/KPVD/KFIN