Accident Pilatus PC-12/45 N601HT, Monday 3 January 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 January 2022
Time:15:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:CIGI Direct Insurance Services Inc DBA
Registration: N601HT
MSN: 337
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Northern Colorado Regional Airport (FNL/KFNL), Fort Collins, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fort Collins/Loveland-Northern Colorado Regional Airport, CO (FNL/KFNL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft taxied for departure and pilot became ill while on the runway and transported to a local hospital. The aircraft continued taxiing and went off the taxiway and into snow.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=601HT
https://flightaware.com/photos/aircraft/N601HT
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/25336_1593474104.jpg (photo)
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1154902/n601ht-2000-pilatus-pc-12-slash-45
https://coloradobyair.com/Index.aspx#home
https://coloradobyair.com/n601ht/
https://coloradobyair.com/images/D085_Aircraft_List.PDF