Runway excursion Incident Hawker 750 I-EPAM, Wednesday 26 January 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 January 2022
Time:19:17 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 750
Owner/operator:Aliserio
Registration: I-EPAM
MSN: HB-32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Roma-Ciampino Airport (CIA/LIRA) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Milano-Linate Airport (LIN/LIML)
Destination airport:Roma-Ciampino Airport (CIA/LIRA).
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aliserio flight TJD750, a Hawker 750 corporate jet, suffered a runway excursion during landing on runway 33 at Roma-Ciampino Airport, Italy. The aircraft veered off the right side of the runway and came to rest on a grassy verge.

Weather reported about the incident time (1817Z):
LIRA 261820Z 03002KT 9999 BKN040 09/04 Q1027
LIRA 261750Z 03004KT 9999 BKN040 09/04 Q1027

Sources:

https://www.iltempo.it/roma-capitale/2022/01/26/news/aereo-ciampino-fuori-pista-atterraggio-emergenza-guasto-carrello-panico-paura-malpensa-30244450/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/i-epam#2a9e102c

Media: