Accident airplane N...., Saturday 12 October 1963
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 October 1963
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Show Low Airport, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chartered plane crashed and burned while trying regain altitude following a landing attempt. US and Canadian Indian officials to visit Fort Apache Indian Reservation. Occupants unhurt.

Sources:

The Evening Star 13 October 1963, pA2