Accident MiG-21F-13 808, Wednesday 8 March 1967
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 March 1967
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21F-13
Owner/operator:4.PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: 808
MSN: 740808
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wierzchosław, 10 km N of Goleniów -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Goleniów Air Base (EPSC)
Destination airport:Goleniów Air Base (EPSC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training mission from Goleniów Air Base, MiG-21F-13 of 4.PLM crashed near Wierzchosław, 10 km N of Goleniów.
Lt Pawel Kacprzak was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1961_1970_chast_4/6-1-0-68#a1967-03-08