Accident McDonnell RF-101A Voodoo (2x) , xx Jun 1961
ASN logo

Date:xx Jun 1961
Time:
Type:McDonnell RF-101A Voodoo (2x)
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two RF-101A dbr Jun/Jul 61: One damaged during mission and not properly repaired. Second suffered a mishap and pilot was injured.

Sources:

The Evening Star 14 September 1962, pD18