Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G , Sunday 29 April 1945
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 April 1945
Time:14:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G
Owner/operator:7./NJG 11 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel airfield -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation against the bridge head at Artlenburg, Niedersachsen.

Leutnant Seyrer performed a belly-landing. He was unhurt. The damage was assessed as 32%.

Sources:

7./NJG 11 document from the Bundesarchiv, via J. Junker