Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air YV-726CP, Sunday 27 March 1994
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 March 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Multi Servicios Lujal C.A.
Registration: YV-726CP
MSN: LW-182
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Caracas -   Venezuela
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:CCS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost power on one engine & crashed inverted into a drainage gutter just N of the runway at Caracas-Simon Bolivar, Venezuela (CCS) on emergency approach, wreck sRantoul, KS 26.07.05 with Dodson International Parts Inc.

Sources:

AL 331